AI Optimizing

AI Control Room

Autonomous tariff, outage, and appliance optimization

Current Load
2.1 kW
AI Autonomy
42%

Lahore profile

Today's Saving
Rs. 0
Monthly Saving
Rs. 0

Projected / Demo

ML Forecast vs AI Optimized

Loading model forecast…

Predicted Load (ML) AI Optimized

Energy Flow

LIVE FLOW
Grid2.1 kW
Solar1.2 kW
Battery72%
Home2.1 kW
Grid feed Solar feed Battery

Phantom Load Detector

Standby power waste from idle devices

143W

Monthly waste: Rs. 1044

PakGrid AI

Actively optimizing

Decisions0
Optimized0
Energy Saved0
Outage Risk12%
Automation Score42%

Autopilot Stack

42%
Forecast tariff and outage window
Classify essential vs delayable loads
Apply AC eco setpoint during peak hours
Move pump and laundry to off-peak schedule
Open relays for standby sockets
Reserve battery for lights, fan, router, fridge

Outage Risk

LOW

Grid stable — no outage predicted

Live Alerts

Grid stable — off-peak tariff active
Solar generation: 1.2 kW
Battery at 72% — charging from solar
Rs. 0/mo